Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2387 Pontiac Trail Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5027291

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

348291

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

There is a trash can across the street from the AAATA bus shelter south of the entrance to Arrowwood Hills on Pontiac trail. It seems to be at the entrance to the mountain bike trail. Can this can be moved across the street so that it sits on the same side as the bus shelter? The trash receptacle at the bus shelter is often full and trash falls on the ground around the bus shelter trash recepticle. I don't know why people at the shelter will not go across the street to put trash in the bigger trash can but they don't. Who can I contact to talk about this issue? Thanks for any information.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.