Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

1–21 Diamond St New Haven 06515, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5027411

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This is become the new norm for the people who live along the section of diamond street to park their vehicles on the public sidewalk forcing myself and my dog to walk in the street with the oncoming cars to fly around the corner we almost were hit today there are four car is currently parked there at 6:18 PM on Tuesday I would like to see this addressed it’s become an ongoing issue and it’s become a major problem where people are almost getting hit and miss these intersections with in the square block


11 Comments

  • DAK (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Michael B Doran (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • DAK (Registered User)

  • Street Smarts Ambassador 718 (Verified Official)

  • Michael B Doran (Registered User)

  • DAK (Registered User)

  • Street Smarts Ambassador 718 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.