Tree Removal Request Archived

48 Maple Avenue Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5027460

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1797

Duplicate of:

4605000

Description

Dead tree. I reported this TWICE already; ~3 and then ~2 months ago. The tree is still there.

Please take it down before a good NE wind knocks it into someone's property, or onto a car!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.