street sweeping. Archived

704 Maritime St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

5027558

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847364

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

broken glass is completely covering bike path in multiple locations, forcing cyclisys to ride on maritime street with trucks. please sweep bike path (it's been like this for weeks). thanks.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.