Bicycle or Scooter - Lime Open

3625 International Boulevard Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13955

Issue ID:

5027872

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Bicycle or Scooter - Lime

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Description

Lime scooter operated dangerously on the sidewalk. 16 October 2018. 5:41 PM.

also asked...
Q. The City of Oakland has arranged for your request to go directly to Lime. Follow up with Lime at 1-888-546-3345 or support@limebike.com
A. OK

New Comment

I want to...