Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

4396 Redwood Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36210

Issue ID:

5027875

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847415

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The tree has many dead branches as well as suckers at the base. The tree needs to be pruned. PLEASE DO NOT CUT OFF THE TREE JUST PRUNE IT.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Trees: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.