Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash Acknowledged

605 East Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1225

Issue ID:

502852

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

16634 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal trash from the market at 607 East Street has been on the curb for 3 days. Public works did not pick it up as it is construction debris and recycling that is obviously from the store. Based on prior actions of the store all of this garbage will now just sit here. They have a trash dumpster (no recycling dumpster) but don't use it as they don't want to pay for garbage removal.


3 Comments

  • LCI (Guest)

  • DebbieR (Guest)

  • Acknowledged LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.