Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

3336 9th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5029150

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

160 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

6069176, 5161070, 2780368, 3061286

Description

When going North past the Casual Clam's driveway onto 9th Street N, the drivers cannot see walkers, joggers or bicylists when passing. I almost got run over AGAIN today because the driver just shot out over the sidewalk onto 9th Street N without making sure there wasn't a pedestrian coming from the South on the sidewalk. This is an extremely dangerous driveway and somebody is going to get hurt soon. The palm streets surrounding the outside patio need to be cut back away from the sidewalk so drivers can see if someone is coming by. This has been reported repeatedly yet the hazard remains.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.