Good Ideas Archived

1700 Peaceful Avenue Belleair, FL 33756, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5029174

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Streets and Drainage Requests

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This dead end sign on Peaceful and Rosery is falling over. I was able to lift it up since it's not deep and/or cemented. I'm worried it will fall on my children.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • JP Murphy - Town Manager (Verified Official)

  • Town of Belleair (Verified Official)

  • Town of Belleair (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Shumaker - Public Services Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Shumaker - Public Services Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.