Other Open

Corner Of N. King Charles Rd. And Locke Lane Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5029379

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A discarded automobile tire is in the bushes by the stream and fence. I pick up litter everyday, but this is too much to handle. Can it be picked up? It reflects badly on our very good neighborhood.


New Comment

I want to...