Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572110

Issue ID:

5029745

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When heading west on 17th Ave N near 5th St(and Crescent Lake) there is a large pothole.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 17th Ave N and 5th St
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Mark laney (Verified Official)

  • Mark laney (Verified Official)

  • Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.