Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3400-3598 East 8th Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1375

Issue ID:

502982

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

458740

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recently dumped carpet and some rubber on the side of the street. Other debris in the grassy area


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.