Traffic Signals Archived

3622 South Jordan Parkway South Jordan, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5030115

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I had to wait through 3 lights eastbound while waiting to turn left, Northbound. Traffic to turn left was backed up to Nielson frozen custard.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 0815

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • estewesto (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.