Trash / Sanitation Open

Ray St Newnan Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5030185

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Trash / Sanitation

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is trash being piled up NOW in TWO places on Ray St. I have complained before when it was one and NOW there are two huge piles every week. I was told that when the trash is picked up it is gone through to find the responsible parties, I doubt this is being done due to the fact that I have seen Amazon boxes thrown in one pile that had the address labels still attached. I know which houses are responsible for doing this but it is NOT my job to try and take pictures of these people or find the address in the trash. However I was told to do this.... The yard debris trash truck picks up this trash so I know that no one is going through this trash to find out who is doing this. I see the road work and city trucks drive by all the time and dont even stop to see if they can find an address. I am a home OWNER and a city TAX PAYER and would like to see action taken for this. IF animals get into trash then it just goes every where!


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...