Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1509 Hawthorne Street Houston, TX 77006, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5030305

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

314213

Tagged:

trash

Description

1509 Hawthorne. Abandoned construction project had since become a dumping ground for trash and debris. Pile of trash in front yard.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.