Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

3451 Glossy Ibis Ct Palm Harbor 34683, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5032825

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Description

Colonial Blvd in Dove Hollow is a residential connector between Belcher road and 19. The traffic cutting through is heavy and drives very fast. All the school bus stops are on this road and the speeding is a danger to the kids and residents go attempt to cross the street on foot.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Kevin Flood (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Tony C (Registered User)

  • Kevin Flood (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tony C (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tony C (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.