Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

1322 14th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810355

Issue ID:

5033050

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

154 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk on 14th Ave S b/w 13th and 14th St is uneven and cracked. Pedestrians with walkers find it impassable.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 14th Ave S b/w 13th and 14th Street
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.