Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Health/Sanitary Code Issues Acknowledged

104 Cherry St Framingham 01701 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5035225

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Building Department

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

House has over a foot of grass, brambles, weeds. Rubbish and debris. Every time I try to garden outside I get fleas and ticks being near it. Becoming public health issue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. We need this yard cleaned up. Flea and tick rampant in this yard. It's become a public health issue for neighborhood

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.