Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

724 E Lake Dr Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5035233

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

There are several pieces of rebar sticking about 5 inches out of the ground by the sidewalk. This could seriously injury a child that fell from a bike or scooter.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.