Illegal Dump Sites Archived

3907 Porter St Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

5035480

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

145 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5042511

Description

wrong solid waste service vehicle used (with claw), leaving broken glass shards and debris along berm and in road

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. shattered glass, mirrors, etc.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.