Overgrown Lots Archived

Radford Ave Alley 4701 Block Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

50367

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Some of the residents in this block have allowed vegetation to grow into the alley, making it impassable without scratching the vehicle sides. I have cleaned much of the alley, but ran into resistance from one resident, and was not allowed to continue without making a scene.
Thank you,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.