Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Public Works Construction Projects Acknowledged

Park Avenue Alameda California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5037504

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Duplicated By:

5097979

Description

Please look into putting speed bumps on Park Avenue between San Jose and Otis. If not, lines down the street. Cars are driving very fast and there are children on our street as well as pets that have been run over :( There is a construction crew paving the street this week, maybe they can put down lines so that people driving stay on the proper side of the street. Speed bumps would be better! And a Rectangular Rapid Flashing Beacon on San Jose and Broadway would be nice for folks who are trying to cross that busy intersection. Thank You


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspections Greg (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspections Greg (Verified Official)

  • Cturner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.