Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Air Quality Acknowledged

4531 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5037629

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

117 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Constant gas-like sewage smell coming from this backyard. It’s so bad it’s hard to be outside nearby.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Partly Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 8
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Sewage Like, Fecal, Putrid/Rotting, Putrid/Nauseating, Unpleasant

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.