Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

8032 Causeway Boulevard South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1058770

Issue ID:

5037700

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The curb in front of residence is raised and retaining water. Caller believes there is a deposit of concrete that may be the cause of drainage issue.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. water retention at curb
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. 8032 Causeway Blvd S

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.