Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

600–670 Kirkham St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27790

Issue ID:

5037856

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

848008

Tagged:

trash

Description

Same spot different trash

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.