Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

7 Gloucester Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 61540

Issue ID:

5037858

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

In the area of 1 & 3 Gloucester Ave, resident reports a tree has fallen on City property and is afraid that this will impede plowing operations.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.