Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

Broken pole Acknowledged

15 Dula St Danville, VA 24541, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5037979

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Broken pole

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

176761

Service Request ID:

176130

Service Request ID:

158122

Tagged:

street light

Description

Not broken, but definitely leaning towards the road.

also asked...
Q. What is the yellow tag number on the pole?
A. 16587
Q. What is the closest intersection or house number?
A. W Main & Edgewood

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.