Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

2703 Hillcrest Rd richmond , va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

50380

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Request Comments: HELLO WE HAVE A FAIRLY LARGE PILE OF TREE LIMBS, BRANCHES AND TRUNK OF TREE CUT UP INTO PIECES THAT NEED TO BE PICKED UP IN THE ALLEYWAY OFF OF 26TH AND RIVERSIDE. THIS IS THE ALLEY RUNNING BEHIND HILLCREST RD. THANK YOU SO MUCH! HAVE A GREAT DAY!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.