Report minor pothole damage Archived

25 The Esplanade 25 The Esplanade, Toronto, ON M5E 1W5, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4270

Issue ID:

5038655

Submitted To:

City of Toronto

Category:

Report minor pothole damage

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Toronto

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101005620752

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

There are several unused (and blank) ROAD SIGNS and POLES on the north sidewalk of The Esplanade just west of Scott Street. They have been there for months and should be removed.

also asked...
Q. Describe size and shape of pothole:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional non-personal information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.