Traffic Concerns Open

California Drive Burlingame, CA 94010, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5039046

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This No Right Turn On Red circle doesn't make any sense. At 11:30 pm at night, there's no bike in the green lane, there are no cars on Broadway at all, and yet I can't make a right turn. Early on a Saturday or on a Sunday, same thing and drivers are supposed to wait 2 minutes to turn right when nothing is going on. Sgt. Ford, can you remove this nonsensical law?

Also the lanes on California by the Goodwill don't work. Disaster in the evening, confusing all other times.


10 Comments

  • General Information (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Dennis Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Director Of Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Broadway Jane (Registered User)

  • Administrative Assistant I - LC (Verified Official)

  • Dennis Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Easton Cabrillo (Registered User)

  • Adrienne Leigh (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...