Other (Transportation) Archived

835 Mimosa Blvd Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5040549

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Striping / Marking)

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

When vehicles, such as this van, are parked in the end parking space adjacent to the Drake Closet driveway, vehicles trying to exit the driveway onto Mimosa Blvd can not see approaching traffic, making it impossible to safely turn onto Mimosa Blvd.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.