Codes Compliance Archived

710 35th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 800

Issue ID:

5040964

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

46 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3819840

Description

abandoned building become hangout. now watching young men destroying post in porch. Fact : the building is dangerous and will continue to be a problem. requesting an inspection and action that ends this.. It may be why I had to accept less on a large land sale, 743 and 747. The owner is in my pocket and the cities.. let's actually get into his without passing those liens on to next buyer. This property is worse house this neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Yohomie (Registered User)

  • Yohomie (Registered User)

  • Yohomie (Registered User)

  • Yohomie (Registered User)

  • mod-build inc (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.