Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

11 & 9 Salt Marsh Lane Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5040990

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

At both of these locations a boat and a trailer with Jet Ski's are parked on the sidewalk on a regular basis. It obstructs pedestrian's and forces them to walk in the road. My understanding is that Article V. Div1. Sec 22-145 prohibits this

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.