Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

5400-5700 Leeland St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4190

Issue ID:

5041107

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

135 times

Reported:

on

Description

Numerous sidewalk slabs cracked, broken and/or sinking. Large delivery trucks have been parking on the sidewalk on the east side of Leeland just south of the Pinellas Bayway (where loading zone signs are). Additional broken slabs south of this area on the east side. One broken slab on west side of Leeland where sidewalk begins.south of marked crosswalk. See photos for typical examples.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. South of Pinellas Bayway on Leeland St S (5400-5700 block)
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.