Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Open

393 7th Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12160

Issue ID:

5041298

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The 7th street was recently dug up during large apt complex development. The utility company dug up the entire street (100's off feet) and did a LOUSY job at repaving.

Please reach out the developer/contractor or the utility company responsible for the mess and get it fixed asap.

The area is being turn in to a HIGH end luxury development but they need to be kept in checked. The developers are digging up the street and not doing a good job and repaving. It's left to the taxpayers to fund it. Which is ridicules

also asked...
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)

11 Comments

New Comment

I want to...