Bus Stop Bum Clearly Needs Mental Hospitalization Archived

1660 Tennessee St Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5041441

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5030922, 5038345

Description

This man is not only a Biohazard and public nuisance, but he is in severe need of help. He does not belong at bus stops of on the street. He needs to be removed against his will and put in a mental institution. Anyone who has observed his behavior should agree.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Kim Owens (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • lee b (Registered User)

  • Wilma (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Carol Elliott (Registered User)

  • Wilma (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.