Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Mandela Pkwy Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59705

Issue ID:

5041476

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

848258

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Couch and 4 tires blocking the bike lane on Mandela Parkway

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Couch and 4 tires blocking the bike lane on Mandela Parkway
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.