Alley Clearing Archived

4301 Locust St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5042279

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4897611

Description

The owner indicated that the city is responsible for maintaining the alley, however it is the responsibility of the home owner to keep vegetation clear of the alley. Please have the owner keep the alley clear.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.