Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

8998 Livernois Ave Detroit 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5042372

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

572 times

Reported:

on

Description

Rail road crossing signal is down

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Livernois and Dover
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. Railroad signal is down

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.