Inacknowledge ni: Howard County, MD (Tell HoCo)

Sign and Marking Concern Kinilala

Village Crest Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 65

ID ng Isyu:

5043434

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Tiningnan:

140 beses

Lugar:

Ellicott City

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.howardcountymd.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs

Deskripsyon

There is a red stop work sign for Verizon on this road which has been there since June or July. Verizon was working to upgrade cable to the Village Crest community. Can they begin work again? The sign has been there for some time and I believe it was because there was road work, replacement of curbs and gutters on Village Crest Dr, and Verizon was also there working.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Select the issue
S. Other, please describe

3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video