Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

585 Tremont St Boston 02118, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4425

Issue ID:

5043785

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002709965

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Could we please get an update as to the status of the installation of the new traffic signal that is supposed to be installed by year-end? At the city/neighborhood meeting held at the library in the spring, we were told the city was just waiting on parts ordered, but no progress has taken place since at the location. Please advise. Thanks.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.