Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Illegal dumping Acknowledged

5353 2nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5043958

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

224 times

Reported:

on

Description

Someone using ally to dump furniture, swimming pool, etc. in ally behind house! Overgrown weeds make it look like a dump back there!

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.