Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other - Lane Striping Acknowledged

Durant At Shattuck Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5044616

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000427506

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Eastbound Durant Ave approaching the intersection with Shattuck Ave used to have lane striping indicating that there are two Eastbound traffic lanes.

However, the deteriorated pavement has caused the lane striping to disappear.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.