Dirty Playground Archived

Edgewood Ave And Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

504497

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

532 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I was in the playground with my children last Sunday afternoon. The playground was full of litter. There were empty bottles, candy wrappers, etc. There may have been anything under the woodchips!! CLEAN IT UP NEW HAVEN PARKS


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • park friend (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • DJuarez (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks Administration (Registered User)

  • park friend (Guest)

  • DJuarez (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.