Pavement Marking Issue Archived

50 Garden St Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5045018

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

The May use full lane sign is kind of ancillary because you have to use the full-lane there...it’s a big pinch point for cars with is tight against the first parked ca. It’s dangerous too as cars go to fast there, you need sharrows and you need an earlier warning sign about bikes shifting center

We can do better here this is the most dangerous part of the stretch


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Ryan Frazer (Registered User)

  • Amanda (Registered User)

  • Michael Manning (Registered User)

  • EK (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Tim Russell (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.