Sewer cover broken in driveway Open

513 Worth Street Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5045199

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The sewer cover provided by the city has never fully fit over the hole in the driveway and recently has broken into 2 pieces leaving an exposed hole. Can we please get this fixed?


New Comment

I want to...