Crushed pipe under driveway. Archived

865 Sandbridge Rd Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5045419

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Other Roadway Issues

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, bridge

Description

Our pipe is crushed under driveway . Might want to fix it soon since the road will flood and only way in and out sandbridge.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Services - PIO15W (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Services - PIO15W (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.