Garbage Missed Archived

4183 Red Leaf Cove Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 495

Issue ID:

5045425

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Garbage Missed

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4001678

Service Request ID:

3997498

Tagged:

trash

Description

Apparently the Recycle Truck knocked the Green Garbage Bin over on it's back or the Regular Garbage Pickup truck knocked it over and went on without correcting an error made. This is unacceptable and I left the Green Bin on the curb for a return visit by someone.

also asked...
Q. Is garbage inside the green cart? If not, it is a curbside trash pickup.
A. Yes
Q. Has crew been there yet?
A. Yes
Q. Do you have more than 1 cart?
A. No
Q. Was your garbage cart at curbside by 7:00 a.m. on your collection Day?
A. Yes
Q. Are you a Garbage Waiver customer?
A. No
Q. Is anything blocking access to the cart?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.