Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Health Hazard Acknowledged

1706 Gibbs Ave. N.E. Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 186935

Issue ID:

5045536

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The residents of this property places it trash on the public sidewalk all the time in plastic bags on the ground. Trash collection in this area is on Thursday, most weeks there is a new bag of trash on the sidewalk Thursday evening. Sometimes animals get into trash and create a mess and health hazard.


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.