Garbage, Trash or Rubbish-Private Property Archived

1855 Hudson Bridge Rd Stockbridge 30281, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

5045550

Submitted To:

Henry County, GA

Category:

Garbage, Trash or Rubbish-Private Property

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Henry County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumpster is full and outside of wooden fence container. It’s been like this for over two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the nearest landmark/intersection and/or describe the location that needs attention (North end, near address #, between this street & cross street, etc).
A. The Market at Jodeco
Q. Is the trash located on public or private property?
A. private
Q. Was the trash left as a result of missed trash pickup?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.